Home

 

Girls Academy and GU13's Trials

Further trials for the Girls Academy and GU13 squad will be held on Sunday 5th August

Girls Academy 5pm - 6pm

Girls Under 13's 5pm - 6pm

To register your interest to trial please click here.

 

Phoenix Futsal Team Announcements

Thankyou to all the players that have trialled with Phoenix Futsal Club for season 2018/19

To accept your position as part of the squad in 2018/19 please complete the following 3 steps by the 6th July and part payment of fee must be received by the 13th July 2018

Acceptance of Position · Accept the offer of position

by clicking here

Accept the Players and Parents Code of conduct and Terms and Conditions

by clicking here

Part Payment via EFT of your registration fee of $450 (Player fees for this season will be $665 per player competition player and $540 per academy player) Banking details are as follows

Account Name: Phoenix Futsal Club
Bank: National Australia Bank
Bank, State and Branch #: 082 445
Account #: 11638 4341
Please include players name and team on payments (eg J Citizen 14B)

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected in teams playing for the Phoenix Futsal Club in Season 2018/19

Please note some players are listed as train on players and will attend traning with the coach making a final decison

Girls Academy

Will be advised after further trials

Girls U13's

Will be advised after further trials

Girls U15's

Bosscher Juliette
Eloise Knox
Issa Sofia
Johnson Sian
Jones Keira
Meli Jasmine
Shuetrim Eleanor
Wood Anneka
Woods Natasha

TRAIN ON

Martin Lorelei

Girls U18's

Disciascio Nattasha
Bosscher Frédérique (Fredo)
Elford Alexa
Gomez Isabel
Lambkin Olivia
Moore Sarah
Pepper Brooke
Vandervelde Emma

TRAIN ON

Watson Kate

 

WAA

Barrera-Perez Amanda
Donaldson Annabel
Gestier Hannah
Hopkins Isabella
Monteleone Neisha


Boys Academy

To be advised shortly

BU12's

Dobson Cameron
Gomez Pablo
Henebery Liam
Lukachich Anthony
Melissari Anthony
Morgan Tobi
Revaiah Ankith
Sullivan Jacob
Wilson Zach
Watt Riley

BU14's

Dobson Joshua
Fearnside Noah
Gluyas Darcy
Hickman Kye
Moore Joshua
Moursi Omar
Revaiah Ronith
Segafredo Marco
Simac Luke
Zimbounellis Tyler

 

TRAIN ON

Skelton Matthew
Sutton Mitchell

 

BU16's

Dalton Trent
Metcalfe Jordan
Monteleone Kobi
Shaheen Jacob
Smith Mason
Vartikian Moses

TRAIN ON

Bowdidge Kieran
Fussell Jamie
Rogers Lachlan

 



Youth

Anwari Omar
Brunt Riley
Danso-Boame Cedric
Fleming Cameron
Foss Blake
Gomez Miguel
Murray Justin
Pavlovic Kosta
Vandervelde Jack

TRAIN ON

Buxton Locky
Ferrara Andrew
Slater Connor


Mens

Berdja Mickael
Brunacci James
Chance Angus
Loww Tom
Mathie Joshua
Nelson Todd
Rose Jacob
Sweeden Ibi
Wylie Isaac
Battestin Tayller


 




 


 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Next page: Terms & Conditions